Q2 · Suppliers
Sub-supplier overview
ARC question: Overview of sub-suppliers for the operation.
External supplier spend (listed, 2026)
13.8NOK m
12 suppliers · excl. Polares (NOK 6.3m YTD)
Spend by category
External suppliers, NOK m
- Transport5.64
- Food & products3.27
- Feed & supplies1.56
- Guiding1.18
- Systems0.97
- Operations0.62
- Admin0.54
Top suppliers by spend
NOK m
Supplier register
Approx. 2026 spend
| Supplier | Category | Description | Spend (NOK m) | Criticality | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boreal Travel AS | Transport | Guest transport / buses | 4.72 | High | Largest external dependency |
| Fjellprodukter Kautokeino AS | Food & products | Food / operational products | 3.27 | Medium | Substitutes available |
| Felleskjøpet Agri SA | Feed & supplies | Feed / supplies | 1.04 | Medium | National supplier |
| Zaui Software Ltd | Systems | Booking system | 0.97 | Medium | Switching cost, not concentration |
| Dekksentralen AS | Transport | Transport-related services | 0.92 | Low | |
| Blue Puffin AS | Operations | Subcontracted activity / transport / ops | 0.62 | Low | |
| Aider AS | Admin | Accounting | 0.54 | Low | |
| Nor Engros AS | Feed & supplies | Supplies / equipment | 0.52 | Low | |
| Danel Oskal | Guiding | Guiding / reindeer operations | 0.39 | High | Relationship-based |
| Johan Anders Oskal | Guiding | Guiding / reindeer operations | 0.32 | High | Relationship-based |
| Aslak Tore Eira | Guiding | Guiding / reindeer operations | 0.27 | High | Relationship-based |
| Tore Anders Oskal | Guiding | Guiding / reindeer operations | 0.20 | High | Relationship-based |
Commentary
- The supplier base is diversified.
- No single operational supplier other than transport is considered a critical concentration risk.
- Multiple supplier categories have realistic substitute options.
- Certain reindeer / guiding / operational services are relationship-based and strategically important.
Polares Oy (software, reporting, development and management support) is a related party; NOK 6.3m in 2026 YTD is disclosed separately and excluded from external supplier totals and charts.